Messages, News & Events

Featured Events

2019-20 Administration’s Themes

2020 Blitz
Drawing

Venetian Ball Weekend

Jurisdiction
Challenge

july, 2020

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

10jul7:00 pm9:00 pmAlpha 1 Chapter Meeting

10jul7:00 pm9:00 pmOmega 2 Chapter Meeting716 Benjamin Street, Elmira NY 14901

july, 2020

11julalldayEGC School of Instruction 1st District

july, 2020

01jul7:00 pm9:00 pmFidelity 54 Chapter Meeting70 Pennsylvania, Avenue Brooklyn, NY 11207

01jul7:00 pm9:00 pmPoinsettia 76 Chapter Meeting319 Haverstraw Road, Montebello, NY 10901

01jul8:00 pm10:00 pmSunshine 34 Chapter Meeting70 Pennsylvania Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207

02jul7:00 pm9:00 pmFrontier 21 Chapter Meeting100 South Avenue, Niagara Falls NY 14305

02jul7:00 pm9:51 pmStarlight 74 Chapter Meeting5258 Main Street Rte 42, Sofallsburg, NY 12779

03jul7:30 pm9:30 pmProgressive 42 Chapter Meeting245 So. 11th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

04jul1:00 pm3:00 pmMt. Moriah 75 Chapter Meeting35 State Street, Troy, NY 12307

04jul1:00 pm3:00 pmEmerald 81 Chapter Meeting70 Pennsylvania, Avenue Brooklyn, NY 11207

06jul7:00 pm9:00 pmTerrace City 26 Chapter Meeting210 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701

07jul7:00 pm7:49 pmSalt City 22 Chapter Meeting175 Brighton Ave., Syracuse NY 13205

08jul7:00 pm9:00 pmTwilight 28 Chapter Meeting150 Myers Corners Road, WappingersFalls, NY 12590

08jul7:00 pm9:00 pmNaomi 10 Chapter Meeting17 Kingsley Street, Buffalo, NY 14208

09jul6:30 pm8:30 pmSheba 3 Chapter Meeting41 Main Street, Binghamton New York 13905

10jul7:00 pm9:00 pmOmega 2 Chapter Meeting716 Benjamin Street, Elmira NY 14901

11jul9:00 am11:00 amQueen Esther 83 Chapter Meeting1780 RESTORE HOPE DRVIE, FORT DRUM, NY 13602

11jul1:00 pm3:00 pmAdah 60 Chapter Meeting943 Palmer Ave., Schenectady, NY 12309

11jul3:00 pm5:00 pmEstella Chapter No.7 Chapter Meeting616 Brown St. Rochester NY 14611

13jul7:30 pm9:30 pmRuth 8 Chapter Meeting22 State Street-Ossining, NY 10562

14jul7:00 pm9:00 pmExcelsior 72 Chapter Meeting13 South White Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

14jul7:00 pm9:00 pmTrinity 32 Chapter Meeting107-51 Guy R. Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11433

15jul7:00 pm9:00 pmAdah 82 Chapter Meeting28 EAST FIRST STREET, MOUNT VERNON, NY 10550

15jul7:30 pm9:30 pmCelestial 29 Chapter Meeting107-51 Guy R. Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11433

16jul7:00 pm9:00 pmDavid W. Parker 64 Chapter MeetingBethel AME Church, 291 Park Avenue, Huntington, NY 11743

17jul7:00 pm9:00 pmMt. Zion 59 Chapter Meeting70 Pennsylvania, Avenue Brooklyn, NY 11207

17jul8:00 pm10:00 pmDeborah 31 Chapter Meeting95 Westbury Blvd, Hempstead, NY 11433

18julalldayNaomi Chapter No. 10Mixer Fundraiser

18jul11:00 am1:00 pmSilver Queen 43 Chapter Meeting203 Port Richmond Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10302

18jul5:00 pm7:00 pmIonic 77 Chapter Meeting17 Kingsley Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14208

20jul7:00 pm9:00 pmMaybelle 18 Chapter Meeting185 Lincoln Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10562

21jul7:00 pm9:00 pmBright Hope 46 Chapter Meeting262 Martine Avenue, White Plains, NY 10601

21jul7:00 pm9:00 pmParamount 57 Chapter Meeting248 E. Utica Street, Buffalo, NY 14208

23jul6:00 pm8:00 pmStarlight 6 Chapter Meeting122 JAMES STREET, UTICA, NY 13501

23jul7:00 pm9:00 pmDorinathia 19 Chapter Meeting412 W. Buffalo St., Ithaca, NY 14850

25julalldayAdah Chapter No. 60Duke's Grove BBQ/Cookout

25jul11:00 am1:00 pmMystic 11 Chapter Meeting120 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12203

25jul7:00 pm9:00 pmTyre 62 Chapter Meeting200 FLANDERS ROAD, RIVERRHEAD, NY 11901

27jul7:00 pm9:00 pmCarver 65 Chapter MeetingWyndanch VFW – 30 William Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798

28jul8:00 pm10:00 pmVictoria 45 Chapter Meeting70 Pennsylvania, Avenue Brooklyn, NY 11207

——————————————————–

Want your Chapter’s event information to be included on the Subordinate Chapter Events calendar?

Submit your info HERE.

july, 2020

02jul7:00 pm10:00 pmMeridian 67 Study Class

03jul7:00 pm10:00 pmRebecca 23 Chapter Meeting

04jul10:00 am12:00 pmHeroines of JerichoChapter Room Occupied

04jul5:00 pm7:00 pmRed Rose 66 Chapter Meeting

06jul7:00 pm10:00 pmLewis Hayden 47 Chapter Meeting

07jul7:00 pm10:00 pmOmega 25 Chapter Meeting

08jul6:00 pm7:00 pmZillah Court (Heroines of Jericho)

09jul7:00 pm9:00 pmPrince Hall 27 Chapter Meeting

10jul7:00 pm9:00 pmAlpha 1 Chapter Meeting

11julalldayEGC School of Instruction 1st District

13jul7:00 pm9:30 pmGolden Gate 40 Chapter Meeting

14jul7:00 pm9:30 pmJoppa 30 Chapter Meeting

15jul7:00 pm9:30 pmAntioch Chapter 44 Chapter Meeting

16jul7:00 pm9:30 pmBeacon Light 58 Cahpter Meeting

17jul7:00 pm9:30 pmAshlar 76 Study Class

18jul11:00 am3:00 pmLOCOP Study ClassChapter Room Occupied

18jul4:00 pm7:00 pmMeridian Chapter 67 Study Class

18jul7:00 pm9:30 pmMeridian 67 Chapter Meeting

20jul7:00 pm9:30 pmAshlar 71 Chapter Meeting

21jul6:00 pm9:00 pmGardenia 41 Study Class

22jul7:00 pm10:30 pmMt. Tabor 35 Chapter Meeting

23jul7:00 pm9:30 pmElecta 14 Chapter Meeting

24jul7:00 pm9:30 pmGardenia 41 Chapter Meeting

25jul10:00 am12:00 pmOrder of Cyrene School of Review

27jul7:00 pm9:00 pmRebecca 23 Study Class

X