Officers

DIANE J. SMITH (66)

DIANE J. SMITH (66)

GRAND WORTHY MATRON

YVONNE LADSON (31)

YVONNE LADSON (31)

GRAND ASSOCIATE MATRON

PAUL JAMES (31)

PAUL JAMES (31)

GRAND ASSOCIATE PATRON

MARSHA MACK (71)

MARSHA MACK (71)

GRAND CONDUCTRESS

DELORES LOPES (42)

DELORES LOPES (42)

GRAND ASSOCIATE CONDUCTRESS

BETTY NELSON (66)

BETTY NELSON (66)

GRAND TREASURER

CLARISA BROWN (71)

CLARISA BROWN (71)

GRAND SECRETARY

SANDRA FORD-KEARNS (23)

SANDRA FORD-KEARNS (23)

GRAND TRUSTEE - CHAIRPERSON

ALEXIS ONYSZKIEWICZ (77)

ALEXIS ONYSZKIEWICZ (77)

GRAND TRUSTEE (3 Yr.)

JAMES E. SMITH, JR. (30)

JAMES E. SMITH, JR. (30)

GRAND TRUSTEES (JR. 1 YR.)

EBONY THOMPSON (76)

EBONY THOMPSON (76)

GRAND TRUSTEES (2 YR.)

ASSISTANT GRAND SECRETARY

PM Michelle Louis-Juste (1)
PM Wendy James (23)
PM Shanell Robinson (31)
PM Laura Daniels (40)

ASSISTANT GRAND TREASURER

PM Marjorie McCoy (76)

GRAND RECORDER

PM Shanell Robinson (31)

GRAND CCFC

PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8)

GRAND POINTS

Adah: PM Brenda Ephraim (82)
Ruth: PM Sharon Chaple (83)
Esther: PM Nicole Whitson (67)
Martha: PM Norma Diggs-Murrell (29)
Electa: PM Ethel Cochran (27)

GRAND WARDERS

PM Karen Carroll (26)
PM Moretha Matthews (44)

GRAND SENTINEL

PP James Andrew (35)
PP Lawrence Pickering (47)

GRAND CHAPLAIN

PM Mattie Little (42)
PM Bessie Walker (43)
PM Shirley Holiday (54)

GRAND ORATOR

PM Loretta Wilson-Cousin (31)

GRAND MUSICIAN

PP Joseph Forsythe (47)

GRAND HISTORIAN

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27),
Chairperson

PUBLIC OFFICIAL LIAISON

PM Pearl C. Quarles (18)

DEAN OF PATRONS SCHOOL

PP Travers A. Everson (34)

GRAND LEGAL ADVISOR

GAC Delores Lopes (42)

GRAND LECTURER

PM Alexis Safonoff (44)

ASSISTANT GRAND LECTURER

PM Esther Annan (10)

ADMINISTRATIVE INSTRUCTOR

GC Marsha Mack (71)

GRAND MARSHAL EAST

PM Yvette Simons (45)

GRAND MARSHAL WEST

PM Edna Majors (7)

District Deputy Grand Matrons, Patrons, Lecturers & District Marshals

First District

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

PM Sabrina Crockett (40) 27, 44, 67
PM Miranda Gillis-White (40) 47, 58, 66
PM Lisa Dicks (66) 40, 41, 71
PM Ella Robinson (67) 14, 23, 30
PM Patricia Stewart-Alexander (71) 1, 25, 35

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

PP Sandino Sanchez (14) 14, 35, 44
PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27) 23, 27
WP Patrick Ryner (41) 30, 41, 66
PGWP William Dyson (47) 47, 58
PGWP David Minor (67) 1, 67
PGWP Jessie Powell (71) 25, 71
GWP Marvin G. Williams (74) 40

 

DISTRICT ADVISOR

PM Marian Adams (41)

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

PM Anilsa Nunez (14) 35, 67
PM Shirley Cheeseboro (27) 30, 47, 66
PM Juliette Thomas (35) 14, 41
PM Charmagne Tillis (41) 44, 58, 71
GL Alexis Safonoff (44) 23, 25
PM Jenelle Gillis (58) 1, 27, 40

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Chandra Fleming (23) 23, 35, 71
WM Dorcedius Davis (25) 25, 44
PM Monique Harris (27) 27
PM Zenda Smith (30) 30, 41, 66
PM Aloha Powell (40) 1, 40, 47
PM Simone Francis (67) 14, 58, 67

Second District

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

PM Teri Coaxum (34) 34, 45, 59
PM Alice Love (59) 43, 54, 81

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

PM Valerie Diggs (43) 43, 45
PM Tameka Monroe (59) 34, 54
PM Mary Glover (81) 59, 81

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

PP Travers Everson (34) 43, 45
PP Smith Keith McNeil (34) 34, 59
WP Ivan Kelly (54) 54
WP Kenneth McDonald (81) 81

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Lisa Dobie Knight (34) 34, 45, 54
WM Lavet Velez (81) 43, 59, 81

DISTRICT ADVISOR

HPGWM Bettie Barbour (45)

Third District

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

PM Sharon Carter (8) 8, 26, 28
PM Leandra Ancrum-Gordon (18) 18, 46, 72
PM Belinda Williams (74) 74, 76,
PM Diahann Roberts (76) 82, 42

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

PM Ginelle Cooper (8) 18, 26, 72
PM Delores Lopes (26) 42, 82, 28
PM Margo Abraham (76) 8, 46, 74, 76

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

HPGWP Northern Wilcher (8) 8
PP Anthony McEachin (18) 18, 82
PGWP Floyd J. Lewis (28) 28, 72
HPGWP Henry Rowlett (46) 26, 42, 46
GWP Marvin G. Williams (74) 74, 76

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Susanne Ancrum (26) 18, 26, 46
PM Equilla Anderton (26) 8, 42
PM Monique Harris (27) 74, 76
PM Loliita Powell (28) 28, 72, 82

DISTRICT ADVISOR

PM Glenda Simmons (28)

Fourth District

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

PM Nikia Holland (29) 29, 65
PM Yolanda KJ Williams (31) 31, 62, 64
PM Wanda Spencer (32) 32

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

PM Dana Rollins (62) 62, 31
PM Jayne Johnson (64) 29, 32
PM Victoria Motley (64) 64, 65

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

PP Rex Garrett (29)
WP Richard Providence (29) 64 62, 65
GAP Paul James (31) 29, 32 31

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Tamaraa J. Spencer (32) 29, 31
PM Elizabeth Laster-Clark (62) 62, 64, 65
PM Jasmine Beards (64) 32
PM Cynthia Brooks (64) 62, 64, 65

DISTRICT ADVISOR

PM Dorothy Exum (62)

Fifth District

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

PM Rita Bell (60) 11, 60, 75

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

PM Joyce Bush-Ray (10) 11, 60, 75

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

WP Gary Oxendine (11) 11
GWP Marvin Williams (74) 60, 75

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Shirley Bristol (11) 11, 60, 75
PM Janie Roper (11) 11, 60, 75

DISTRICT ADVISOR

PGWM Rosemarie Day (65)

Sixth District

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

GWM Diane J. Smith (66) 2, 3, 6, 19, 22, 83

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

PM Esther Annan (10) 2, 3, 6, 19, 22, 83

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

WP Edward Speers (22) 2, 3, 19
PP Russell Duckett (83) 6, 22, 83

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Rochelle Collier (2) 2, 3, 19
PM Lydia Humphrey (83) 6, 22, 83

DISTRICT ADVISOR

GC Marsha Mack (71)

Seventh District

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

PM Tracee Hubbard (10) 10, 77
PM Toni Dubois (57) 7, 21
PM Alexis Onyszkiewicz (57) 57

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

PM Esther Annan (10) 7, 57
PM Sheila Perry (77) 10, 21, 77

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

PP Frank Bartell (77) 77
PP Howard Davidson (77) 10, 57
PP Adel McTier (10) 7, 21

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Edna Major (7) 7, 57
PM Carol Brewer (21) 21
PM Ronda Ferguson (77) 77
PM Telicia Scott (77) 10

DISTRICT ADVISOR

PM Belinda Grant (10)

APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE

PGWM Julia Holland (59), Chairperson
PGWP Daniel Dicks (66), Co-Chair
HPGP Northern Wilcher (8)
PM Miranda Gillis White (40)
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41)
PM Kelly Etheridge (43)
PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44)
PGWM Rosemarie Day (65)
PGWP David Minor (67)

AUDITING COMMITTEE 

PP Richard Kearns (23)
PM Linda Tyson (26)

BUDGET AND FINANCE COMMITEE

GAM Yvonne Ladson (31), Chairperson
PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8)
PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27)
GAC Delores Lopes (42)
GAP Paul James (31)
PM Ruth Ellerbe (54)
PGWP Daniel Dicks (66)
GT Betty Nelson (66)
GS Clarisa Brown (71)
GC Marsha Mack (71)

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE

PP James E. Smith, Jr. (30) Catering Chairperson
PM Brenda Harris-Jones (44), Hospitality Chairperson
PM Tobi Cooper (27)
PM Connie McQueen (27)
PP Karl Jones (44)

CHARITY COMMITTEE

GAM Yvonne Ladson (31), Chairperson
GAP Paul James (31)
GAC Delores Lopes (42)
GC Marsha Mack (71)

CHAPTER OF SORROW TEAM

AGL Esther Anan (10), Chairperson
ALL DDGL

CHARTERS AND WARRANTS COMMITTEE

PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27), Chairperson
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41), Co-Chair
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
PGWP William Dyson (47)
PGWP Harvey Ross (58)

COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS COMMITTEE

PM Lisa Gibson (23)
PM Teri Coaxum (34)
WM Kelly Etheridge (43)

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

PM Maria George (26), Convention General Chairperson
PM Karen Hill (46), Convention Co-Chair
HPGWP Henry Rowlett (46), Registration Chairperson
WM Lisa Gibson (23), Journal Chairperson
PM Belinda Williams (74), Vendors Chairperson
PM Alice Love (59), Host & Hostess Chairperson

EUREKA STAR COMMITTEE

WM Kathy Ann Woodroffe (54) Editor
WM Lisa Gibson (23)
Sis. Ayana Nedd (67)

GRAND OFFICERS REPORTS COMMITTEE

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27)
PGWM Marshan Mason-Gainer (35)
PGWM Mary L. Boyd-Foy (81)

HEALTH SERVICES COMMITTEE

PM Karen Carroll (26)
PM Rita Bell (75)
PM Sonya Phillips-Harris (76)

HISTORICAL RESEARCH TEAM

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27), Chairperson
PP Ludwick Hall (59)

JURISPRUDENCE COMMITTEE

PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27), Chairperson
PP Sandino Sanchez (14)
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
PGWM Marshan I. Mason Gainer (35)
PM Miranda Gillis-White (40)
GAC Delores Lopes (42)
PGWP Daniel Dicks (66)
WP Oswaldo Mestre, Jr. (77)
PM Alexis Onyszkiewicz (77)

MATRONS ADMINISTRATIVE DEGREE TEAM

GAM Yvonne Ladson (31)

NELLIE B. LOFTHOUSE EXECUTIVE BOARD

GAM Yvonne Ladson (31), EGC Liaison

PM Shanell Robinson (31), President
PM Connie McQueen (27)
PM Wilhelmine Herard-James (31)
PM Alexis Safonoff (44)
GC Marsha Mack (71)

PAST GRAND MATRONS & PATRONS COUNCIL

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27), Chairperson
PGWP James B. Usher (34), Co-Chair
All Past Grand Worthy Matrons
All Past Grand Worthy Patrons

PROJECTS COMMITTEE

PM Wyquasia King (8)
PM Tobi Cooper (27)
PM Glenda Simmons (28)
PM Miranda Gillis White (40)
WM Kelly Etheridge (43)
PM Kelly Carmon (44)
PM Blondelle Joyner (44)
WM Toshiba Jones (46)
PM Ruth Ellerbe (54)
PM Phyllis Johnson (54)
PM Desiree Spriggs (66)
PM Lisa Dicks (66)
PM Belinda Williams (74)

PROXIES AND CREDENTIALS TEAM

GS Clarisa Brown (71)

REACH BACK COMMITTEE

WM Kelly Etheridge (43), Chairperson
PM Josephine Tucker (43)

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

HPGP Henry Rowlett (46), Chairperson
PP Irving Tonge (40)
PM Pauline Cherry (42)
PM Bessie Walker (43)
PM Helen Sapp (44)
WM Toshiba Jones (46)
PM Rose Rowlett (46)
PM Ella Robinson (67)
PM Lady Williams (83)

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

PGWP Mary L. Boyd-Foy (81), Chairperson
PGWP M. Teah Wulah (27), Co-Chair
PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27)
PGWP William Banks (42)
PGWM Inez Thomas (58)
PGWP Harvey Ross (58)

REVISION OF CONSTITUTION AND STATUES COMMITTEE

PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27), Chairperson
PGWM Rosemarie Day (65), Co-Chair
PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8)
PGWP M. Teah Wulah (27)
PGWP Floyd J. Lewis (28)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31)
GAM Yvonne Ladson (31)
PGWP James B. Usher (34)
GAC Marsha Mack (71)

REVISION OF RITUAL TEAM

PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8), Chairperson
PGWM Viola Smalls (30), Co-Chair
GAM Yvonne Ladson (31)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31)
HPGM Bettie Barbour (45)
PGWP William McCarthy (64)
PGWP James Fields (67)
PGWP David J. Minor (67)
GC Marsha Mack (71)

SUBORDINATE CHAPTER BY-LAWS COMMITTEE

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27), Chairperson
PM Lorraine Madison (35)
PM Yvette Simmons (45)
HPGM Bettie Barbour (45)
PGWM Julia Holland (59)

SUBORDINATE CHAPTER RETURNS COMMITTEE

PM Wendy James (23), Asst. Gr. Secretary
PM Shanell Robinson (31), Asst. Gr. Secretary

TRAVEL TEAM

HPGP Henry Rowlett (46), Chairperson
WM Cecelia Shands (28), Co-Chair
PP James E. Smith, Jr. (30)
PM Rose Rowlett (46)

WORK AND LECTURES TEAM

PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8), Chairperson
PGWP William McCarthy (64), Co-Chair
HPGP Northern Wilcher (8)
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
GAM Yvonne Ladson (31)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31)
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41)
HPGM Bettie Barbour (45)
PGWM Inez Thomas (58)
GC Marsha Mack (71)
PGWP George Robinson (76)

YOUTH COUNCIL COMMITTEE

PM Connie McQueen (27)
PM Gail Joyner (44)
PM Morthea Matthews (44)
WM Patricia Ephraim (72)

GRAND DIGITAL D.I.V.A.S
(Developers of Internet & Visual Asset Services)

PM Lisa Gibson (23), Chairperson
PM Janice Reyes-Sanchez (14)
Sis. Ayana Nedd (67)
PM Omoyeni Makinde (71)

MARJORIE L. ENGLISH (29)

MARJORIE L. ENGLISH (29)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

1988-1990

WILMA J. JOHNSON (27)

WILMA J. JOHNSON (27)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

1996-1998

ROSE MARIE DAY (65)

ROSE MARIE DAY (65)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

1998-2000

MACIE W. GREER (47)

MACIE W. GREER (47)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2000-2002

INEZ THOMAS (58)

INEZ THOMAS (58)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2002-2004

MAMIE J. STEVENS (58)

MAMIE J. STEVENS (58)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2004-2006

MARSHAN MASON GAINER (35)

MARSHAN MASON GAINER (35)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2006-2008

PHYLLIS KEMP (41)

PHYLLIS KEMP (41)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2008-2009

JULIA F. HOLLAND (59)

JULIA F. HOLLAND (59)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2009-2011

VIOLA SMALLS (30)

VIOLA SMALLS (30)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2011-2013

BARBARA OUTLAW BARMORE (44)

BARBARA OUTLAW BARMORE (44)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2013-2015

LISA D. HORTON (8)

LISA D. HORTON (8)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2015-2017

MARY BOYD-FOY (81)

MARY BOYD-FOY (81)

PAST GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2017-2019

BETTIE BARBOUR (45)

BETTIE BARBOUR (45)

HONORARY PAST GRAND MATRON

WALTER H. HOWELL (41)

WALTER H. HOWELL (41)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

1984-1986

JAMES FIELDS (67)

JAMES FIELDS (67)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

1990-1992

FLOYD J. LEWIS (28)

FLOYD J. LEWIS (28)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

1994-1996

WILLIAM BANKS JR. (79/42)

WILLIAM BANKS JR. (79/42)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

1996-1998

CHARLES W. BOWENS (71)

CHARLES W. BOWENS (71)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

1998-2000

GEORGE ROBINSON (76)

GEORGE ROBINSON (76)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2000-2002

JAMES B. USHER (34)

JAMES B. USHER (34)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2002-2004

WILLIAM A. DYSON II (47)

WILLIAM A. DYSON II (47)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2004-2006

DAVID J. MINOR (67)

DAVID J. MINOR (67)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2006-2008

HARVEY S. ROSS (58)

HARVEY S. ROSS (58)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2008-2009

WILLIAM H. MCCARTHY (64)

WILLIAM H. MCCARTHY (64)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2009-2011

DANIEL M. DICKS (66)

DANIEL M. DICKS (66)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2011-2013

MATTHEW TEAH WULAH (27)

MATTHEW TEAH WULAH (27)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2013-2015

NIGEL J. CUDJOE (27)

NIGEL J. CUDJOE (27)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2015-2017

JESSE POWELL (71)

JESSE POWELL (71)

PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

2017-2019

SOLOMON WALLACE (41)

SOLOMON WALLACE (41)

HONORARY PAST GRAND PATRON

NORTHERN WILCHER (8)

NORTHERN WILCHER (8)

HONORARY PAST GRAND PATRON

HENRY ROWLETT (46)

HENRY ROWLETT (46)

HONORARY PAST GRAND PATRON

X