Officers

MARY L. BOYD-FOY

MARY L. BOYD-FOY

GRAND WORTHY MATRON

JESSE POWELL

JESSE POWELL

GRAND WORTHY PATRON

DIANE J. SOTO

DIANE J. SOTO

GRAND ASSOCIATE MATRON

MARVIN G. WILLIAMS

MARVIN G. WILLIAMS

GRAND ASSOCIATE PATRON

BETTY NELSON

BETTY NELSON

GRAND TREASURER

CLARISA BROWN

CLARISA BROWN

GRAND SECRETARY

YVONNE LADSON

YVONNE LADSON

GRAND CONDUCTRESS

MARSHA MACK

MARSHA MACK

GRAND ASSOCIATE CONDUCTRESS

EBONY THOMPSON-SHEPPARD

EBONY THOMPSON-SHEPPARD

GRAND TRUSTEES(2 YR. CHAIRPERSON)

ALEXIS SAFONOFF

ALEXIS SAFONOFF

GRAND TRUSTEES(1 YR.)

RICHARD A. LOMAX

RICHARD A. LOMAX

GRAND TRUSTEES(JR. 1 YR)

VALERIE DAVIS

VALERIE DAVIS

GRAND TRUSTEES(2 YR.)

JAMES E. SMITH

JAMES E. SMITH

GRAND TRUSTEES(JR. 3 YR.)

ASSISTANT GRAND SECRETARY

P.M. Barbara Hodges (82)

ASSISTANT GRAND TREASURER

Sis. Marjorie McCoy (76)

GRAND RECORDER

PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44)
P.M. Shanell Robinson (31)

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

P.M. Shanell Robinson (31)

GRAND CCFC

PGWM Marshan I. Mason Gainer (35)

ADVISOR TO GRAND WORTHY MATRON

PGWM Julia F. Holland (59)

GRAND POINTS

Adah:
P.M. Brenda Ephraim (82)

Ruth:
P.M. Dorothy Johnson (27)

Esther:
P.M. Nicole Whitson (67)

Martha:
P.M. Norma Diggs-Murrell (29)

Electa:
P.M. Ethel Cochran (27)

GRAND WARDERS

P.M. Moretha Matthews (44)
P.M. Sharon Williams (34)

GRAND SENTINEL

P.P. George Hill (40)
P.P. Donald Washington (47)

GRAND CHAPLAIN

P.M. Nettie Banks (8)
P.M. Louise Parker Holland (29)
P.M. Mattie Little (42)
P.M. Bessie Walker (43)

GRAND CHAPLAIN EMERITUS

P.M. Irene Watson (1)
P.M. Jacqueline I. Johnson (27)

GRAND MUSICIAN

P.M. Arleen Diggs (43)
P.P. Joseph Forsythe (47)
Sis. Patricia McCarthy (64)

GRAND HISTORIAN

PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44)
P.P. Ludwick S. Hall (59)

PUBLIC OFFICIAL LIAISON

P.M. Teri Coaxum (34) (Downstate)
P.M. Pearl C. Quarles (18) (Upstate)

EGC ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41) Chairperson

POET LAUREATE

P.M. Katheann Woodroffe (54)

GRAND ORATOR

P.M. Felicia Watson (1)

GRAND SOLOIST

P.M. Juanita Davis (30)
P.M. La Shaneigh Kimberly Cutler Lee (81)

GRAND PHOTOGRAPHER

P.P. Douglas Bright (40)

GRAND LECTURER

P.M. Valerie Diggs (43)

ASSISTANT GRAND LECTURER

P.M. Jayne Johnson (64)

ADMINISTRATIVE INSTRUCTOR

P.M. Delores Lopes (42)

GRAND MARSHAL EAST

P.M. Karen Thompson (76)

GRAND MARSHAL WEST

P.M. Elyse Covington (35) (Emeritus)

District Deputy Grand Matrons, Patrons, Lecturers & District Marshals

 

FIRST DISTRICT

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

P.M. Paulette Y. Daniels (40) 27, 44
P.M. Sandra Ford- Kearns (23) 1, 25
P.M. Lisa Dicks (66) 41, 71
P.M. Felicia Watson (1) 14, 30
P.M. Miranda Gillis White (40) 58, 67
P.M. Juanita Davis (30) 23, 66
P.M. Barbara Jefferson (66) 40, 47

DISTRICT MARSHALS

P.M. Elyse Covington (35) (Emeritus) 1, 23, 27, 58, 67
P.M. Nancy Leonard (44) 14, 25, 44, 67

DISTRICT ADVISOR

P.M. Marian Adams (41)

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

P.G.W.P. William Dyson (47) 40, 58, 47
D.D.G.P.E. Joseph Leake (40) 30,67, 71, 23
P.P. Charles Pryor, Sr (41) 1, 27
W.P. Patrick Ryner (41) 25, 44, 66
W.P. Sandino Sanchez (14) 35, 41, 14

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

P.M. Jasmine Hansley (67) 23, 41, 47
P.M. Shirley Cheeseboro (27) 30, 66, 35
P.M. Jenell Gillis (58) 1, 27, 71, 67
P.M. Ella Robinson (67) 25, 40, 44
P.M. Otelia Sarkodie (27) 14, 58

SECOND DISTRICT

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

P.M. Debra Lowers (34) 45, 59, 81
P.M. Alice Love (59) 34, 43, 54

DISTRICT MARSHALS

P.M. Kimberley T.A. Brady Johnson (81) 34, 43, 45, 54, 59, 81
P.M. Yvette Simmons (45) 34, 43, 45, 54, 59, 81

DISTRICT ADVISOR

HPGWM Bettie Barbour (45)

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

P.P. Kenneth McDonald (81) 54, 81
P.P. Smith Keith McNeil (34) 34, 59
P.P. Linden Mitchell (45) (Emeritus) 43, 45

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

P.M. Mary Glover (81) 45, 59, 81
P.M. Tameka Monroe (59) 34, 43, 54

THIRD DISTRICT

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

P.M. Sharon Carter (26) 42, 76, 74
P.M. Belinda Williams (74) 72, 76,82
P.M. Diahann Roberts (76) 8, 18, 26, 28

DISTRICT MARSHALS

P.M. Sonya Phillips-Harris (43) 28, 72, 74, 76
P.M. Pauline Cherry (42) (Emeritus) 18, 42, 82, 26, 72

DISTRICT ADVISOR

P.M. Mary Patton McNeil (74)

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

H.P.G.W.P. Henry Rowlett (46) 28, 46, 72, 76
P.P. Willie Wallace (26) 26, 82
H.P.G.W.P. Northern Wilcher (8) 18, 42, 8
G.A.P. Marvin Williams (74) 74

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

P.M. Michelle Bullock (76) 18, 42, 76
P.M. Margo Abraham (76) 26, 28, 72, 74

FOURTH DISTRICT

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

P.M. Wilhelmine James (31) 31, 62, 65
P.M. Shanell Robinson (31) 29, 32
P.M. Sherrie Johnson (64) 64, 65

DISTRICT MARSHALS

P.M. Cynthia Brooks (64) 29, 31, 32, 62, 64
P.M. Dana Rollins (62) 62, 63, 64, 65
P.M. Casandra Brooks (64) 29, 31, 32

DISTRICT ADVISOR

P.M. Dorothy Exum (62)

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

P.P. Paul James (31) 29, 32, 31, 63, 64, 62, 65

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

P.M. Frederica Rollins (62) 63, 65

FIFTH DISTRICT

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

P.M. Rita Bell (75) 11, 60, 75

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Shirley Bristol (11) 11, 60, 75
PM Janie Roper (11) 11, 60, 75

DISTRICT ADVISOR

PGWM Rosemarie Day (65)

SPECIAL DEPUTY

GAC Marsha Mack (71)

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

G.A.P. Marvin Williams (74) 11, 60, 75

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

P.M. Joyce Bush-Ray (10) 11, 60, 75

SIXTH DISTRICT

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

P.M. Annie Carter (2) 2, 3, 19
P.M. Shelly Scott (83) 6, 22, 83

DISTRICT MARSHALS

PM Rochelle Collier (2) 2, 3, 19

SPECIAL DEPUTY

GAC Marsha Mack (71)

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

P.P. Nip Barton (2) 2, 3, 19
P.P. Russell Duckett (83) 6, 22, 83

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

P.M. Pamela Hatchett Rodgers (3) 2, 3, 19
P.M. Sharon Chaple (83) 6, 22, 83

SEVENTH DISTRICT

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MATRONS

P.M. Alexis Onsyzkiewicz (77) 7, 21, 57
P.M. Mary Keeling (57) 10, 77

DISTRICT MARSHALS

P.M. Carol Brewer (21) 21, 57
P.M. Edna Majors (7) 21, 57
P.M. Jennifer Greene (77) 10, 77
P.M. Telicia Scott (77) 7, 77
P.M. Pamela Deans (57) 7, 10

DISTRICT ADVISOR

P.M. Betty Crews (7)

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND PATRONS

P.P. Frank Bartell (77) 77
P.P. Howard Davidson (77) 57
P.P. Reggie Ingram (57) 10
P.P. Adel McTier (10) 7, 21

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS

P.M. Esther Annan (10) 7, 77
P.M. Sheila Perry (77) 10, 22, 57

PROXIES AND CREDENTIALS

GS Clarisa Brown (71)

SUBORDINATE CHAPTER RETURNS

PM Barbara Hodges (82) Assistant. Gr. Secretary
PM Shanell Robinson (31), Executive Assistant

REVISION OF RITUAL

PGWP William A. Dyson (47) Chairperson
PGWM Viola Smalls (30) Co-Chairperson
PGWM Inez Thomas (58)
HPGWM Bettie Barbour (45)
PGWP William McCarthy (64)
PGWP David J. Minor (67)
PGWP James Fields (67)
PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8)
PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31)

JURISPRUDENCE

PGWP William A. Dyson II (47) Chairperson
PGWM Marshan I. Mason Gainer (35) Co-Chairperson
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44)
PGWP Daniel Dicks (66)
PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27)

APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES

PGWP James Bernard Usher (34) Chairperson
PGWP Daniel Dicks (66) Co-Chairperson
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41)
PGWP David Minor (67)
HPGWP Northern Wilcher (8)
DDGPE Joseph Leake (40)

CHARTERS AND WARRANTS

PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44) Chairperson
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41) Co-Chairperson
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
PGWP William A. Dyson II (47)

CHAPTER OF SORROW

PM Jayne Johnson (64) Chairperson
All District Deputy Grand Lecturers

SUBORDINATE CHAPTER BY-LAWS

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27) Chairperson
PGWM Julia F. Holland (59)
HPGWM Bettie Barbour (45)

WORK AND LECTURES

PGWM Rosemarie Day (65) Chairperson
PGWP William McCarthy (64) Co-Chairperson
PGWM Inez Thomas (58)
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41)
PGWP George Robinson (76)
PGWP James Bernard Usher (34)
PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8)
PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27)
HPGWM Bettie Barbour (45)
HPGWP Northern Wilcher (8)
GC Yvonne Ladson (31)
GAC Marsha Mack (71)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31))

GRAND OFFICERS REPORTS

PGWM Marshan I. Mason-Gainer (35)
PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44)

EGC ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

P.G.W.M. Phyllis Kemp (41), Chair

PAST GRAND MATRONS & PATRONS COUNCIL

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27) Chairperson
PGWP James Bernard Usher (34) Co-Chairperson
All Past Grand Worthy Matrons
All Past Grand Worthy Patrons

RESOLUTIONS

PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44) Chairperson
PGWP Matthew Teah Wulah (27) Co-Chairperson
PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27)
PGWP William Banks (42)
PGWM Inez Thomas (58)
PGWP Harvey Ross (58)

CHARITY

GAM Diane J. Soto (66)
GAP Marvin Williams (74)
GC Yvonne Ladson (31)
GAC Marsha Mack (71)

AUDITING

PM Maxine Colden (59)
PM Desiree Barmore Smith (44)
PP Richard Kearns (23)

BUDGET AND FINANCE

GAM Diane J. Soto (66) Chairperson
GAP Marvin Williams (74)
GC Yvonne Ladson (31)
GAC Marsha Mack (71)
GT Betty Nelson (66)
GS Clarisa Brown (71)

REVISION OF CONSTITUTION AND STATUES

PGWM Rosemarie Day (65)
PGWM Inez Thomas (58)
PGWP Floyd J. Lewis (28)
PGWP Matthew Teah Wulah (27)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31)

MATRONS ADMINISTRATIVE DEGREE

GAM Diane J. Soto (66)

HISTORICAL RESEARCH

PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44) Chairperson
PP Ludwick Hall (59)

SPECIAL AWARD DRAWING

PM Sandra Ford-Kearns (23) Chairperson
PM Valerie Davis (40) Co-Chairperson
WM Tobi Cooper (27)
All District Deputy Grand Matrons
All District Deputy Grand Patrons

SPECIAL PROJECTS COMMITTEES DESIGNER BINGO

GAM Diane J. Soto (66) Chairperson
WM Tobi Cooper (27) Co-Chairperson
GAP Marvin Williams (74)
PM Belinda Williams (74)
WM Pamela Junior (81)

NELLIE B. LOFTHOUSE EDUCATION & SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

GAM Diane J. Soto (66) Chairperson
PM Wilhelmine James (31)
PM Connie McQueen (27)

“SALUTE TO SERVICE” LUNCHEON

PM Gail Joyner (44) Chairperson
PM Karen Carroll (26) Co-Chairperson
PM Tracy Benjamin (35)
PM Terry Collins-Reyes (31)
PM Valerie M. Davis (40)
PM Juanita Davis (30)
PM Jennell Gillis (58)
PM Loretta Huggins (40)
PM Blondell Joyner (44)
GC Yvonne Ladson (31)
PM Nancy Leonard (44)
PM Moretha Matthews (44)
PM Alexis Onsyzkewicz (77)
PP Percy Perdue (81)
PM Ruby Perdue (81)
WP Patrick Ryner (41)
WP Sandino Sanchez (14)
PM Nora Washington (44) Ticket Chairperson
PM Nicole Whitson (67)
Sis. Lisa Gibson (23) Journal Chairperson

THANKSGIVING SERVICE COMMITTEE

PM Phyllis Johnson (54) Coordinator
GC Yvonne Ladson (31)
PM Felicia Watson (1) Grand Orator

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

PM Celestine Davis (30) Chairperson
PM Karen Hill (46) Co-Chairperson
PM Desiree Chairs (60)
PM Juanita Davis (30)
PM Carolyn Freeman (66), Host & Hostesses, Chairperson
GC Yvonne Ladson (31), Registration Kits
PM Ella Robinson (67)
PM Henrietta Watson (30)
PM Belinda Williams (74) Vendors, Chairperson
PM Desiree Barmore Smith (44)
Sis. Lisa Gibson (23), Journal Chairperson

GREEN RIBBON COMMITTEE (T-SHIRTS & FLOWERS)

GC Yvonne Ladson (31) Chairperson
GAC Marsha Mack (71)
PM LaShaneigh Kimberly Cutler Lee (81), Co-Chairperson
PM Valerie Davis (40)
WM Pamela Junior (81)

REGISTRATION

HPGWP Henry Rowlett (46) Chairperson
GS Clarisa Brown (71)
PM Pauline Cherry (42)
PM Rose Rowlett (46)
PM Helen Sapp (44)
PM Cecelia F. Shands (28)
PM Lady E. Williams (83)
Sis. Serene Denny (72)
Sis. Toshiba Jones (46)

LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE

PM Phyllis Johnson (54) Chairperson
GC Yvonne Ladson (31) Co-Chairperson
Sis. Lisa Gibson (23)
PM Mary L. Glover (81)
PM Barbara Jefferson (66)
GAC Marsha Mack (71)
GAP Marvin Williams (74)

NEW MEMBERS INITIATIVE – WORKSHOP & INSTRUCTION

PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8) Chairperson
PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27) Co-Chairperson

HOSPITALITY

PM Brenda Jones (44)
PP Carl Jones (44)

NATIONAL MUSEUM OF AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY AND CULTURE

GAP Marvin Williams (74) Chairperson
PM Belinda Williams (74) Co-Chairperson
GAM Diane J. Soto (66)
GAC Marsha Mack (71)

HEALTH SERVICES COMMITTEE

PM Karen Carroll, (26) Chairperson
PM Rita Bell (75)
PM Bertha Daglow (58)
PM Diahann Roberts (76)

WEB TEAM

Sis. Lisa Gibson (23) Chairperson
PM Courtinay Casey (44)

MARJORIE L. ENGLISH (29)

MARJORIE L. ENGLISH (29)

GRAND WORTHY MATRON

1989-1990

WILMA J. JOHNSON (27)

WILMA J. JOHNSON (27)

PAST GRAND MATRON

1996-1998

ROSE MARIE DAY (65)

ROSE MARIE DAY (65)

PAST GRAND MATRON

1998-2000
MACIE W. GREER (47)

MACIE W. GREER (47)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2000-2002
INEZ THOMAS (58)

INEZ THOMAS (58)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2002-2004

MAMIE J. STEVENS (58)

MAMIE J. STEVENS (58)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2004-2006

MARSHAN MASON GAINER (35)

MARSHAN MASON GAINER (35)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2006-2008
PHYLLIS KEMP (41)

PHYLLIS KEMP (41)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2008-2009
JULIA F. HOLLAND (59)

JULIA F. HOLLAND (59)

GRAND WORTHY MATRON

2009-2011

VIOLA SMALLS (30)

VIOLA SMALLS (30)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2011-2013

BARBARA OUTLAW BARMORE (44)

BARBARA OUTLAW BARMORE (44)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2013-2015
LISA D. HORTON (8)

LISA D. HORTON (8)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2015-2017
BETTIE BARBOUR (45)

BETTIE BARBOUR (45)

HONORARY PAST GRAND MATRON

WALTER H. HOWELL (41)

WALTER H. HOWELL (41)

PAST GRAND MATRON

1984-1986

JAMES FIELDS (67)

JAMES FIELDS (67)

PAST GRAND MATRON

1990-1992
FLOYD J. LEWIS (28)

FLOYD J. LEWIS (28)

PAST GRAND MATRON

1994-1996
WILLIAM BANKS JR. (79/42)

WILLIAM BANKS JR. (79/42)

PAST GRAND PATRON

1996-1998

CHARLES W. BOWENS (71)

CHARLES W. BOWENS (71)

PAST GRAND MATRON

1998-2000

GEORGE ROBINSON (76)

GEORGE ROBINSON (76)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2000-2002
JAMES B. USHER (34)

JAMES B. USHER (34)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2002-2004
WILLIAM A. DYSON II (47)

WILLIAM A. DYSON II (47)

PAST GRAND PATRON

2004-2006

DAVID J. MINOR (67)

DAVID J. MINOR (67)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2006-2008

HARVEY S. ROSS (58)

HARVEY S. ROSS (58)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2008-2009
WILLIAM H. MCCARTHY (64)

WILLIAM H. MCCARTHY (64)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2009-2011
DANIEL M. DICKS (66)

DANIEL M. DICKS (66)

PAST GRAND PATRON

2011-2013

MATTHEW TEAH WULAH (27)

MATTHEW TEAH WULAH (27)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2013-2015

NIGEL J. CUDJOE (38)

NIGEL J. CUDJOE (38)

PAST GRAND MATRON

2015-2017
SOLOMON WALLACE (41)

SOLOMON WALLACE (41)

HONORARY PAST GRAND PATRON

NORTHERN WILCHER (8)

NORTHERN WILCHER (8)

HONORARY PAST GRAND PATRON

HENRY ROWLETT (46)

HENRY ROWLETT (46)

HONORARY PAST GRAND WORTHY PATRON

X