APPEALS AND GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE

PGWM Julia Holland (59), Chairperson
PGWP Daniel Dicks (66), Co-Chair
HPGP Northern Wilcher (8)
PM Miranda Gillis White (40)
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41)
PM Kelly Etheridge (43)
PGWM Barbara Outlaw Barmore (44)
PGWM Rosemarie Day (65)
PGWP David Minor (67)

AUDITING COMMITTEE 

PP Richard Kearns (23)
PM Linda Tyson (26)

BUDGET AND FINANCE COMMITEE

GAM Yvonne Ladson (31), Chairperson
PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8)
PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27)
GAC Delores Lopes (42)
GAP Paul James (31)
PM Ruth Ellerbe (54)
PGWP Daniel Dicks (66)
GT Betty Nelson (66)
GS Clarisa Brown (71)
GC Marsha Mack (71)

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE

PP James E. Smith, Jr. (30) Catering Chairperson
PM Brenda Harris-Jones (44), Hospitality Chairperson
PM Tobi Cooper (27)
PM Connie McQueen (27)
PP Karl Jones (44)

CHARITY COMMITTEE

GAM Yvonne Ladson (31), Chairperson
GAP Paul James (31)
GAC Delores Lopes (42)
GC Marsha Mack (71)

CHAPTER OF SORROW TEAM

AGL Esther Anan (10), Chairperson
ALL DDGL

CHARTERS AND WARRANTS COMMITTEE

PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27), Chairperson
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41), Co-Chair
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
PGWP William Dyson (47)
PGWP Harvey Ross (58)

COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS COMMITTEE

PM Lisa Gibson (23)
PM Teri Coaxum (34)
WM Kelly Etheridge (43)

CONVENTION COMMITTEE

PM Maria George (26), Convention General Chairperson
PM Karen Hill (46), Convention Co-Chair
HPGWP Henry Rowlett (46), Registration Chairperson
WM Lisa Gibson (23), Journal Chairperson
PM Belinda Williams (74), Vendors Chairperson
PM Alice Love (59), Host & Hostess Chairperson

EUREKA STAR COMMITTEE

WM Kathy Ann Woodroffe (54) Editor
WM Lisa Gibson (23)
Sis. Ayana Nedd (67)

GRAND OFFICERS REPORTS COMMITTEE

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27)
PGWM Marshan Mason-Gainer (35)
PGWM Mary L. Boyd-Foy (81)

HEALTH SERVICES COMMITTEE

PM Karen Carroll (26)
PM Rita Bell (75)
PM Sonya Phillips-Harris (76)

HISTORICAL RESEARCH TEAM

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27), Chairperson
PP Ludwick Hall (59)

JURISPRUDENCE COMMITTEE

PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27), Chairperson
PP Sandino Sanchez (14)
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
PGWM Marshan I. Mason Gainer (35)
PM Miranda Gillis-White (40)
GAC Delores Lopes (42)
PGWP Daniel Dicks (66)
WP Oswaldo Mestre, Jr. (77)
PM Alexis Onyszkiewicz (77)

MATRONS ADMINISTRATIVE DEGREE TEAM

GAM Yvonne Ladson (31)

NELLIE B. LOFTHOUSE EXECUTIVE BOARD

GAM Yvonne Ladson (31), EGC Liaison

PM Shanell Robinson (31), President
PM Connie McQueen (27)
PM Wilhelmine Herard-James (31)
PM Alexis Safonoff (44)
GC Marsha Mack (71)

PAST GRAND MATRONS & PATRONS COUNCIL

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27), Chairperson
PGWP James B. Usher (34), Co-Chair
All Past Grand Worthy Matrons
All Past Grand Worthy Patrons

PROJECTS COMMITTEE

PM Wyquasia King (8)
PM Tobi Cooper (27)
PM Glenda Simmons (28)
PM Miranda Gillis White (40)
WM Kelly Etheridge (43)
PM Kelly Carmon (44)
PM Blondelle Joyner (44)
WM Toshiba Jones (46)
PM Ruth Ellerbe (54)
PM Phyllis Johnson (54)
PM Desiree Spriggs (66)
PM Lisa Dicks (66)
PM Belinda Williams (74)

PROXIES AND CREDENTIALS TEAM

GS Clarisa Brown (71)

REACH BACK COMMITTEE

WM Kelly Etheridge (43), Chairperson
PM Josephine Tucker (43)

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

HPGP Henry Rowlett (46), Chairperson
PP Irving Tonge (40)
PM Pauline Cherry (42)
PM Bessie Walker (43)
PM Helen Sapp (44)
WM Toshiba Jones (46)
PM Rose Rowlett (46)
PM Ella Robinson (67)
PM Lady Williams (83)

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

PGWP Mary L. Boyd-Foy (81), Chairperson
PGWP M. Teah Wulah (27), Co-Chair
PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27)
PGWP William Banks (42)
PGWM Inez Thomas (58)
PGWP Harvey Ross (58)

REVISION OF CONSTITUTION AND STATUES COMMITTEE

PGWP Nigel J. Cudjoe (27), Chairperson
PGWM Rosemarie Day (65), Co-Chair
PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8)
PGWP M. Teah Wulah (27)
PGWP Floyd J. Lewis (28)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31)
GAM Yvonne Ladson (31)
PGWP James B. Usher (34)
GAC Marsha Mack (71)

REVISION OF RITUAL TEAM

PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8), Chairperson
PGWM Viola Smalls (30), Co-Chair
GAM Yvonne Ladson (31)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31)
HPGM Bettie Barbour (45)
PGWP William McCarthy (64)
PGWP James Fields (67)
PGWP David J. Minor (67)
GC Marsha Mack (71)

SUBORDINATE CHAPTER BY-LAWS COMMITTEE

PGWM Wilma J. Johnson (27), Chairperson
PM Lorraine Madison (35)
PM Yvette Simmons (45)
HPGM Bettie Barbour (45)
PGWM Julia Holland (59)

SUBORDINATE CHAPTER RETURNS COMMITTEE

PM Wendy James (23), Asst. Gr. Secretary
PM Shanell Robinson (31), Asst. Gr. Secretary

TRAVEL TEAM

HPGP Henry Rowlett (46), Chairperson
WM Cecelia Shands (28), Co-Chair
PP James E. Smith, Jr. (30)
PM Rose Rowlett (46)

WORK AND LECTURES TEAM

PGWM Lisa D. Horton (8), Chairperson
PGWP William McCarthy (64), Co-Chair
HPGP Northern Wilcher (8)
PGWM Viola Smalls (30)
GAM Yvonne Ladson (31)
PM Yvonne Harmon (31)
PGWM Phyllis Kemp (41)
HPGM Bettie Barbour (45)
PGWM Inez Thomas (58)
GC Marsha Mack (71)
PGWP George Robinson (76)

YOUTH COUNCIL COMMITTEE

PM Connie McQueen (27)
PM Gail Joyner (44)
PM Morthea Matthews (44)
WM Patricia Ephraim (72)

GRAND DIGITAL D.I.V.A.S
(Developers of Internet & Visual Asset Services)

PM Lisa Gibson (23), Chairperson
PM Janice Reyes-Sanchez (14)
Sis. Ayana Nedd (67)
PM Omoyeni Makinde (71)

X